2X Black Box LMCS203AE-SC20,100 Mbit/s,100BASE-FX, SC,Wired,

229 €

Logo

Report this ad


Postcode:
75001
City:
Paris

A converter that can take an Ethernet network from copper to fibre is one of the most frequently needed devices today. The process seems easy enough; just plug in the RJ-45 for the copper connection, then plug in the fibre connectors and your connector is ready to go! With the XS Media Conversion System it really is as easy as that, since the conversion mode and method are set up automatically. Select from Multimode or Singlemode operation. Of course, the type of converter you choose needs to match the infrastructure you plan on connecting it to. The XS Media Converters feature an aesthetically pleasing design and informative LEDs that show you the status of your link. You can use the XS Media Converters 'right out of the box' as a standalone device, or you can order a wall or DIN rail mounting kit (sold separately) or even a 16-slot rack chassis. For additional reliability and stability, add a redundant power supply for the 16-slot rack chassis. Even legacy LMCS converters fit into the 16-slot rack chassis.

Fiber optic connector: SC 

Connectivity technology: wired 

Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports: 1

Input voltage:  5V 

Input current: 1A

Width: 188mm 

Depth: 259mm 

Height: 55.9mm 

Weight: 200g

Maximum transfer distance:20000m

Fiber mode structure: single-mode

For more information, click [view offer] to the right side.